Dong exchange rate today

The official rate of Vietcombank, a Vietnamese state-owned bank: how many dong the bank gives for one unit of currency.

CurrencyBank buys cashBank buys transferBank sells
USD US Dollar25,67025,70026,080
EUR Euro28,39328,68029,891
RUB Russian Rubleno cash294.86326.40
CNY Chinese Yuan3,7743,8123,934
KRW South Korean Won16.8118.6820.27
AUD Australian Dollar17,55817,73518,304
GBP British Pound33,63333,97335,061
JPY Japanese Yen157.83159.42168.70
THB Thai Baht683.84759.82792.05
SGD Singapore Dollar19,70319,90220,581

Vietcombank data as of Oct 18, 06:00 Vietnam time. This page refreshes every hour. Vietcombank

This is the bank’s rate, not ours. Other banks and licensed exchange counters set their own — ask before you exchange.

Vietcombank does not buy rouble cash — its table shows a dash. Not everyone takes roubles; what we know is in the guide below.

Where to exchange legally